Varsity baseball and softball leaders for April 8

04/11/2011

BASEBALL
BATTING (min. 7 AB)


Player
H/AB
AVG.

M. Diehl, Alter
7/9
.778

J. Van Horn, Sidney
7/9
.778

T. Koze, Xenia
11/15
.733

J. Bennett, Dayton Chr.
5/7
.714

G. Schwieterman, Bethel
5/7
.714

C. Morris, Wayne
8/12
.667

T. Neal, National Trail
6/9
.667

A. Harrison, Fairborn
8/13
.615

C. Kaffenbarger, N’western
8/13
.615

J. Causey, Piqua
6/10
.600

S. Spees, CJ
10/17
.588

T. Stoffel, Northmont
10/17
.588

J. Hellwig, Shawnee
7/12
.583

D. Barhorst, CJ
8/14
.571

C. Hoke, Bethel
4/7
.571

B. Hughes, Tippecanoe
4/7
.571

H. Scott, Tippecanoe
4/7
.571

J. Huggins, Shawnee
9/16
.563

J. Mobley, Ben Logan
9/15
.563

C. Koehler, Tippecanoe
9/15
.563

STOLEN BASES

11 - T. Montgomery, Springfield

9 - A. Mangino, Lebanon

7 - W. Hodge, Lebanon

6 - J. Carnegis, Dayton Chr.; T. Hemm, Piqua; E. Worley, Northwestern

5 - D. Barhorst, CJ; J. Powell, Springfield; P. Raiff, CJ; T. Rohrer, CJ; S. Spees, CJ; C. Winner, Urbana

SOFTBALL
PITCHING (min. 5 innings)

PlayerW-LIPKERA

H. Dotson, Piqua2-012.070.00

C. Adamson, Shawnee2-010.080.00

K. Whetstone, Van. Butler1-07.080.00

N. Chesley, Wayne1-07.070.00

A. Cox, Piqua1-07.050.00

S. Showalter, Lebanon1-06.070.00

B. Meinert, Springboro1-05.160.00

L. Pittsenbarger, Urbana6-141.2900.17

S. Marrs, W. Carrollton1-114.090.50

C. Teague, Piqua1-112.060.58

K. Hopf, Centerville4-024.0330.88

M. Beekman, Emman. Chr.1-07.091.00

B. Payton, Kenton Ridge3-018.041.17

M. Shuret, Greenville0-05.251.24

A. Hanes, Greenville5-135.1211.59

K. Morgan, Lebanon3-125.0171.68

L. Diggs, CJ2-227.0361.81

J. Walk, Fairmont2-226.0291.88

M. Oty, Northwestern1-111.041.91

C. Hackathorne, Greenon0-211.071.91