Latest area Varsity football leaders

10/29/2011

FOOTBALL

Scoring (min. 80 pts)
Player TD FG XP 2P Tot
H. Harding, Day. Christian 30 0 0 0 180
D. Norvell, Marshall 26 0 0 0 156
A. Abbott, Lebanon 23 0 0 0 138
B. Wolf, C-Massie 22 0 0 0 132
C. Brandewie, Ft. Loramie 20 0 0 0 120
D. Holcomb, Ansonia 18 0 1 3 115
C. Caudill, Brookville 18 0 0 0 108
J. Finfrock, M-Union 18 0 0 0 108
McMaken, Miami East 17 0 0 1 104
A. Baskerville, Covington 17 0 0 0 102
J. Hall, Tippecanoe 17 0 0 0 102
T. Jones, Van. Butler 17 0 0 0 102
T. Zeis, Ft. Loramie 9 1 43 1 102
Rushing (min. 750 yds)

Player Att Yds Avg TD
A. Abbott, Lebanon 196 1473 7.5 21
T. Jones, Van. Butler 179 1468 8.2 17
D. Norvell, Marshall 140 1396 9.9 26
J. Finfrock, M-Union 222 1329 6.0 16
T. Gordon, Belmont 120 1300 10.8 13
J. Hall, Tippecanoe 184 1292 7.0 15
H. Harding, Day. Christian 109 1274 11.7 25

Kickoff Returns (min. 350 yds) Player Ret Yds Avg TD
R. Stites, W. Carrollton 20 597 29.9 2
M. Tindall, Van. Butler 25 560 22.4 2
R. Griffis, Miamisburg 22 559 25.4 0
M. Osterholt, St. Henry 26 543 20.9 1
M. Burke, TV South 26 537 20.6 1
T. Jervis, Oakwood 25 536 21.4 0
CJ Davis, Beavercreek 22 482 21.9 0
J. Sanford, Xenia 24 472 19.7 1
J. Taylor, N’eastern 14 467 21.9 1
F. Catrine, Fenwick 19 460 24.2 1
T. Shinall, Troy Chr. 21 445 21.2 1

Punt Returns (min. 125 yds) Player Ret Yds Avg TD
L. Turner, Dunbar 9 301 33.4 3
M. Mack, WL-Salem 13 299 23.0 2
L. Pierron, Mar. Local 21 246 11.7 1
F. Catrine, Fenwick 10 235 23.5 1
J. Finfrock, M-Union 16 209 13.1 0
I. Dunaway, Troy 11 208 18.9 0
S. Brown, Ponitz 5 183 36.6 0
B. Perkins, Ken. Ridge 11 176 16.0 1
A. Adams, Leh. Catholic 5 165 33.0 1

Kicking (min. 30 pts) Player XP FG Pts
C. Keeton, Waynesville 45 5 60
S. Blei, Covington 44 4 56
J. Kaczala, Centerville 42 3 51
E. Vanlandingham, Franklin 21 10 51
C. Gregory, Spg. Shaw. 47 1 50
M. Ringle, Beavercreek 18 10 48
J. Helt, Tecumseh 25 7 46
T. Zeis, Ft. Loramie 43 1 46
Interceptions
6: E. Bruns, Versailles

5: F. Catrine, Fenwick; TJ Tillman, Fairborn; T. Peters, Wayne; Fellers, Miami East; C. Siefring, Coldwater; T. Cron, Covington; J. Aldridge, Catholic Central; B. Mize, Madison

4: R. Mays, Miamisburg; R. Ford, Beavercreek; R. Stites, West Carrollton; K. LeForce, Franklin; Dwyer, Franklin; Ty Black, Waynesville; J. Reid, Meadowdale; J. Huber, Coldwater; B. Ireland, Urbana; T. Powell, Urbana; D. Mercer, Southeastern; B. Kelley, Catholic Central; T. Wood, Bellbrook; B. Williams, Dayton Christian; D. Karns, Milton-Union; L. Haenni, Fenwick; M. Kruse, Carlisle; A. Snowden, Preble Shawnee
Fumble Recoveries
5: J. Chapin, Coldwater; D. Branham, WL-Salem; B. Goldschmidt, Ft. Loramie

4: B. Olson, Covington; Z. Uselton, Northwestern; G. Sayers, Cedarville; H. Grant, Cedarville; T. McIntyre, Triad; J. Rowe, Northeastern; J. Pelfrey, Mechanicsburg; M. Davis, Dayton Christian; J. Liming, Cedarville; M. Larson, Xenia; D. Heath, Trotwood; D. Bowers, Ben Loganl; Range, Marshall; Bryant, Marshall; Flucas, Marshall; A. Thorpe, Meadowdale; N. Ebbing, Preble Shawnee; K. Dorsey, Belmont

3: R. Stallard, Xenia; M. Richardson, Wayne; D. Hendrix, Wayne; T. Homan, Marion Local; J. Daugherty, TC North; Jackson, Miami East; B. Alexander, Covington; J. Williams, Covington; Husa, Lehman Catholic; Cummons, Lehman Catholic; J. Rowland, Tecumseh; N. Durham, Fenwick; R. Heard, Carlisle; B. Topp, Carlisle


Tackles
M. Larson, Xenia 154; N. Woods, Franklin 126; B. Weiss, Ben Logan 126; A. Bumpus, Meadowdale 120; N. Jackson, Northridge 115; L. Montgomery, Dunbar 104; T. Thomas, Graham 103; M. Clark, Tecumseh 100; A. Engle, Ben Logan 99; A. Baker, Tipp 98; D. Bowers, Ben Logan 98; Z. Uselton, Northwestern 96; D. Owens, Covington 94; C. McDonald, Dunbar 92; J. Daugherty, TC North 91; R. Nsenga, Fairmont 90; Z. Dickman, Coldwater 90; D. Owens, Northridge 90; J. Bannick, Greenon 89; B. Harmon, Ben Logan 89; J. Taylor, Eaton 88; M. Gordon, Greenon 87; D. Thompson, Northmont 87; D. Frost, Urbana 86; D. Thompson, Miami East 85; Cummons, Lehman Catholic 85; M. Kadash, Oakwood 85; A. Meyers, Tipp 82; W. Hanlin, Graham 82; A. Slemker, Eaton 82; J. McCafferty, Eaton 81; T. Ikerd, Miamisburg 81; LeForce, Franklin 81; J. Chapin, Coldwater 81; C. Maurer, Anna 81; T. Homan, Marion Local 79; J. Rutschilling, Marion Local 79