Metro Buckeye Conference Track Results 2012

06/06/2012

Metro Buckeye Conference 2012 High School - 2012-05-12

Yellow Springs HS Track, Yellow Springs, OH



HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

============================================================

1 Yellow Springs A 11:40.55 10

1) Lois Miller 2) Alex Brown

3) Nicole Worsham 4) Rikako Kida

2 Emmanuel Christian Academy A 13:32.87 8

1) Andrea Martinson 2) Rachel Swank

3) Amelia Walker 4) Audrey McDaniel



HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

============================================================

1 Emmanuel Christian Academy A 8:29.55 10

1) Kevin Stewart 2) Noah Bragg

3) Wes Haney

2 Troy Christian A 8:35.71 8

1) Kyle Klingler 2) Josh Williams

3) Mark Dillahunt 4) Caleb Tanner

3 Dayton Christian A 8:56.83 6

1) Austin Williamson 2) Blake Isaacs

3) Alec Sears 4) Michael Rarick

4 Xenia Christian A 9:04.78 5

1) David Grandouiller 2) Haakon Nelson

3) Tyler Klostermeier 4) Drew Riggle



HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Letticia Patterson 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 18.16 10

2 Brooke Preston 9 Dayton Christian 19.70 8

3 Amelia Walker 11 Emmanuel Christian Academ 20.92 6

4 Camile Beverly 9 Troy Christian 21.03 5



HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=============================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

=============================================================================

1 Wes Haney 11 Emmanuel Christian Academ 16.71 2 10

2 Noel Coles 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 17.51 2 8

3 Craig Helman 11 Troy Christian 18.65 2 6

4 Jon Carr 10 Dayton Christian 18.68 2 5

5 Justin Lewis 11 Troy Christian 19.72 1 4

6 Dylan Boczar 10 Yellow Springs 19.91 1 3

7 Alec Sears 9 Dayton Christian 22.79 1 2



HS Girls 100 Meter Dash

=============================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

=============================================================================

1 Michaela Nelson 10 Xenia Christian 13.20 2 10

2 Breanna Ray 12 Middletown Christian 13.21 2 8

3 Chloe West 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 13.33 2 6

4 Brooke Preston 9 Dayton Christian 13.60 2 5

5 Taylor Flynn 10 Dayton Christian 14.45 2 4

6 AnnDee Pettiford 10 Yellow Springs 14.72 2 3

7 Janice Howarah 9 Xenia Christian 14.88 1 2

8 Haley Farr 11 Troy Christian 14.98 1 1

9 Courtney Leis 9 Troy Christian 15.14 1

10 Keturah Fulton 11 Yellow Springs 15.61 1

11 Tori Storer 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 15.63 1

12 Megan Jones 11 Middletown Christian 15.78 1



HS Boys 100 Meter Dash

=============================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

=============================================================================

1 Walter Miliner 12 Dayton Christian 11.66 3 10

2 Tyler Shinall 11 Troy Christian 11.72 3 8

3 Antone Truss 12 Yellow Springs 11.74 3 6

4 Matthew Coots 11 Troy Christian 11.87 3 5

5 Garrett Cobb 12 Middletown Christian 11.92 3 4

6 Evan Linn 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 12.14 2 3

7 David Abney 10 Miami Valley School 12.19 3 2

8 J.t Seldon 10 Miami Valley School 12.51 2 1

9 Cameron Henderson 10 Yellow Springs 12.70 1

10 Jonny Eustace 9 Xenia Christian 13.06 1

11 Josh Hohenstatt Middletown Christian 13.16 1

11 Dustyn Mitchem 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 13.16 2

13 Aaron Wilgus 10 Xenia Christian 13.54 2



HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

============================================================

1 Dayton Christian A 1:53.34 10

1) Mary Carr 2) Danielle Darkow

3) Alissa Deal 4) Taylor Flynn

2 Yellow Springs A 1:59.93 8

1) Angela Allen 2) Kennedy Hardshaw

3) Camara Cross

3 Emmanuel Christian Academy A 2:00.68 6

1) Letticia Patterson 2) Andrea Martinson

3) Jessie Troutwine 4) Chloe West

4 Troy Christian A 2:00.89 5

1) Morgan Rench 2) Morgan Haddad

3) Melanie Manuel 4) Lauren Brown



HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

============================================================

1 Dayton Christian A 1:38.59 10

1) Jake Nash 2) Kendall Hooten

3) Michael Rarick

2 Emmanuel Christian Academy A 1:41.21 8

1) Jacob O'brien 2) Evan Linn

3) Sheldon Shaw

3 Middletown Christian A 1:46.02 6

1) Ryan Zoz 2) Brad Troutman

3) Garrett Cobb

4 Troy Christian A 1:48.69 5

1) Patrick Canavan



HS Girls 1600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Alex Brown 11 Yellow Springs 5:23.59 10

2 Megan Ball 11 Emmanuel Christian Academ 5:31.28 8

3 Becca Wheeler 10 Middletown Christian 5:31.53 6

4 Maddie Rench 0 Troy Christian 5:33.96 5

5 Lois Miller 11 Yellow Springs 5:36.16 4

6 Caroline Clauson 9 Xenia Christian 5:42.59 3

7 Audrey McDaniel 10 Emmanuel Christian Academ 8:04.69 2



HS Boys 1600 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Kyle Klingler 12 Troy Christian 4:39.29 10

2 Kevin Stewart 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 4:44.79 8

3 Micah Bragg 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 4:45.79 6

4 Haakon Nelson 9 Xenia Christian 4:53.88 5

5 Grant Albrecht 11 Dayton Christian 4:58.85 4

6 Nick Childs 9 Dayton Christian 5:03.46 3

7 Mark Dillahunt 11 Troy Christian 5:17.74 2

8 Conn Gravely-norvello 10 Yellow Springs 5:30.43 1

9 Owen Robinette 10 Miami Valley School 5:38.98

10 Tyler Klostermeier 10 Xenia Christian 5:45.43

11 Aaron Slattery 12 Middletown Christian 6:08.30

12 Jonathan Rodriguez 9 Miami Valley School 6:38.05



HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

============================================================

1 Dayton Christian A 55.63 10

1) Brooke Preston 2) Alissa Deal

3) Taylor Flynn

2 Yellow Springs A 57.90 8

1) AnnDee Pettiford 2) Angela Allen

3) Kennedy Hardshaw

3 Troy Christian A 59.53 6

1) Courtney Leis 2) Melanie Manuel

3) Haley Farr 4) Erica Reed

4 Emmanuel Christian Academy A 1:01.27 5

1) Tori Storer 2) Rachel Walker

3) Andrea Martinson 4) Jessie Troutwine

5 Middletown Christian A 1:03.36 4

1) Molly Sellers 2) Gabby Rodriguez

3) Megan Jones 4) Allie Burton



HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

============================================================

1 Troy Christian A 45.48 10

1) Tyler Shinall 2) Josh Williams

3) Matthew Coots

2 Dayton Christian A 47.14 8

1) Jon Carr 2) Jake Nash

3) Kendall Hooten 4) Walter Miliner

3 Yellow Springs A 49.70 6

1) Antone Truss 2) Cameron Henderson

3) Henrik Korsch

4 Emmanuel Christian Academy A 51.61 5

1) Evan Linn 2) Sheldon Shaw

3) Noel Coles

5 Middletown Christian A 52.20 4

1) Ryan Zoz 2) Hayden Koeller



HS Girls 400 Meter Dash

=============================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

=============================================================================

1 Mary Carr 11 Dayton Christian 58.84 2 10

2 Breanna Ray 12 Middletown Christian 59.04 2 8

3 Michaela Nelson 10 Xenia Christian 1:02.03 2 6

4 Danielle Darkow 9 Dayton Christian 1:03.53 2 5

5 Hannah Decker 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 1:05.00 2 4

6 Morgan Rench 11 Troy Christian 1:06.09 1 3

7 Courtney Leis 9 Troy Christian 1:08.27 1 1.5

7 Janice Hawrrah Xenia Christian 1:08.27 1 1.5

9 Nicole Worsham 11 Yellow Springs 1:13.95 1

10 Emma Romohr 9 Yellow Springs 1:29.39 1



HS Boys 400 Meter Dash

=============================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

=============================================================================

1 Wes Haney 11 Emmanuel Christian Academ 52.32 2 10

2 David Busarow 10 Miami Valley School 52.73 2 8

3 Jacob O'brien 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 53.52 2 6

4 Josh Williams 9 Troy Christian 55.59 2 5

5 David Grandouiller 11 Xenia Christian 55.67 2 4

6 Alex Gray 9 Miami Valley School 56.20 1 3

7 Jakob Reese 9 Dayton Christian 57.50 1 2

8 Austin Williamson 9 Dayton Christian 58.59 2 1

9 Zane Fulton Troy Christian 1:04.57 1

10 Aaron Wilgus 10 Xenia Christian 1:13.28 1



HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Brooke Preston 9 Dayton Christian 51.38 10

2 Letticia Patterson 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 56.08 8

3 Camile Beverly 9 Troy Christian 1:01.45 6

4 Amelia Walker 11 Emmanuel Christian Academ 1:07.16 5



HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

=============================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

=============================================================================

1 Caleb Tanner 12 Troy Christian 44.67 2 10

2 Jon Carr 10 Dayton Christian 45.64 2 8

3 Noel Coles 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 46.60 2 6

4 Craig Helman 11 Troy Christian 46.77 2 5

5 Jonny Eustace 9 Xenia Christian 49.21 2 4

6 Dylan Boczar 10 Yellow Springs 49.73 1 3

7 Sheldon Shaw 10 Emmanuel Christian Academ 50.32 2 2

8 Alec Sears 9 Dayton Christian 53.01 1 1

9 Brahm Koeller 0 Middletown Christian 58.26 1



HS Girls 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Lauren Shaver 12 Miami Valley School 2:30.09 10

2 Mary Carr 11 Dayton Christian 2:38.79 8

3 Andrea Martinson 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 2:43.00 6

4 Alex Brown 11 Yellow Springs 2:44.14 5

5 Haley Farr 11 Troy Christian 2:57.32 4

6 Christina Brewer 10 Yellow Springs 3:01.81 3

7 Emily Albrecht 10 Miami Valley School 3:06.76 2

8 Rachel Swank 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 3:09.30 1



HS Boys 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Wes Haney 11 Emmanuel Christian Academ 2:07.11 10

2 Michael Rarick 12 Dayton Christian 2:08.33 8

3 Kyle Klingler 12 Troy Christian 2:09.83 6

4 Haakon Nelson 9 Xenia Christian 2:10.55 5

5 David Busarow 10 Miami Valley School 2:13.39 4

6 Noah Bragg 11 Emmanuel Christian Academ 2:18.56 3

7 David Grandouiller 11 Xenia Christian 2:19.38 2

8 Alex Gray 9 Miami Valley School 2:19.62 1

9 Mark Dillahunt 11 Troy Christian 2:21.61

10 Benny Pook Dayton Christian 2:21.84

11 Nkosi Ngakyi Yellow Springs 2:48.41



HS Girls 200 Meter Dash

=============================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

=============================================================================

1 Breanna Ray 12 Middletown Christian 26.88 2 10

2 Michaela Nelson 10 Xenia Christian 27.21 2 8

3 Hannah Decker 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 28.16 2 6

4 Chloe West 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 28.44 2 5

5 Morgan Rench 11 Troy Christian 29.06 2 4

6 Lauren Brown 9 Troy Christian 29.44 2 3

7 Taylor Flynn 10 Dayton Christian 29.54 1 2

8 Ellie Fleetwood 9 Dayton Christian 30.14 1 1

9 Camara Cross 10 Yellow Springs 30.55 1

10 Courtney Bullard 11 Xenia Christian 31.43 1

11 Gabby Rodriguez 10 Middletown Christian 33.50 1

12 AnnDee Pettiford 10 Yellow Springs 34.22 1



HS Boys 200 Meter Dash

=============================================================================

Name Yr Team Time H# Pts

=============================================================================

1 Garrett Cobb 12 Middletown Christian 23.68 3 10

2 Matthew Coots 11 Troy Christian 24.03 3 8

3 Tyler Shinall 11 Troy Christian 24.31 2 5.5

3 Kendall Hooten 12 Dayton Christian 24.31 3 5.5

5 Jacob O'brien 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 24.38 3 4

6 Walter Miliner 12 Dayton Christian 24.66 3 3

7 David Abney 10 Miami Valley School 24.90 1 2

8 Evan Linn 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 25.20 3 1

9 Henrik Korsch 12 Yellow Springs 25.43 2

10 J.t Seldon 10 Miami Valley School 26.16 2

11 Aaron Wilgus 10 Xenia Christian 28.55 1

12 Max Mullins 10 Yellow Springs 29.00 1



HS Girls 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Caroline Clauson 9 Xenia Christian 12:10.07 10

2 Megan Ball 11 Emmanuel Christian Academ 12:13.31 8

3 Lois Miller 11 Yellow Springs 12:27.25 6

4 Becca Wheeler 10 Middletown Christian 12:53.75 5

5 Lauren Shaver 12 Miami Valley School 14:27.60 4

6 Rikako Kida 12 Yellow Springs 14:27.81 3

7 Audrey McDaniel 10 Emmanuel Christian Academ 18:01.26 2



HS Boys 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Time Pts

==========================================================================

1 Kevin Stewart 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 10:41.77 10

2 Micah Bragg 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 11:08.61 8

3 Drew Riggle 9 Xenia Christian 11:21.46 6

4 Grant Albrecht 11 Dayton Christian 11:22.33 5

5 Nick Childs 9 Dayton Christian 11:25.65 4

6 Conn Gravely-norvello 10 Yellow Springs 11:50.02 3

7 Branden Garman 11 Troy Christian 11:52.24 2

8 Craig Helman 11 Troy Christian 12:32.52 1

9 Owen Robinette 10 Miami Valley School 12:51.96

10 Jonathan Rodriguez 9 Miami Valley School 15:19.49



HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================

Team Time Pts

============================================================

1 Dayton Christian A 4:24.50 10

1) Mary Carr 2) Ellie Fleetwood

3) Alissa Deal 4) Danielle Darkow

2 Troy Christian A 4:29.15 8

1) Morgan Rench 2) Maddie Rench

3) Morgan Haddad 4) Lauren Brown

3 Emmanuel Christian Academy A 4:30.49 6

1) Chloe West 2) Megan Ball

3) Jessie Troutwine 4) Hannah Decker

4 Yellow Springs A 4:44.52 5

1) Lois Miller 2) Angela Allen

3) Alex Brown 4) Nicole Worsham



HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===============================================================

Team Time H# Pts

===============================================================

1 Troy Christian A 3:37.82 2 10

1) Josh Williams 2) Kyle Klingler

3) Caleb Tanner

2 Dayton Christian A 3:50.66 2 7

1) Michael Rarick 2) Jakob Reese

3) Blake Isaacs

2 Emmanuel Christian Academy A 3:50.66 2 7

1) Jacob O'brien 2) Noah Bragg

3) Sam Pfleger

4 Xenia Christian A 3:59.13 2 5

1) David Grandouiller 2) Haakon Nelson

3) Jonny Eustace 4) Drew Riggle

5 Miami Valley School A 4:08.98 1 4

1) David Busarow 2) Alex Gray

3) Stefan Cleveland 4) David Abney

6 Yellow Springs A 4:18.60 1 3

1) Dylan Boczar 2) Henrik Korsch

3) Levi Perry

7 Middletown Christian A 4:20.14 1 2

1) Brad Troutman



HS Girls High Jump

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

==========================================================================

1 Haley Farr 11 Troy Christian 4-00.00 10



HS Boys High Jump

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

==========================================================================

1 Antone Truss 12 Yellow Springs 6-06.75 10

2 Jake Nash 12 Dayton Christian 6-00.00 8

3 Garrett Cobb 12 Middletown Christian 5-10.00 6

4 Nick Townsend 12 Dayton Christian 5-04.00 4

4 Kevin Stewart 12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 5-04.00 4

4 Justin Lewis 11 Troy Christian 5-04.00 4



HS Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

================================================================================

1 Michaela Nelson 10 Xenia Christian 14-04.50 NWI 10

2 Morgan Haddad 10 Troy Christian 13-11.00 NWI 8

3 Letticia Patterson 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 13-09.50 NWI 6

4 AnnDee Pettiford 10 Yellow Springs 13-02.75 NWI 5

5 Kennedy Hardshaw 10 Yellow Springs 12-07.00 NWI 4

6 Rachel Walker 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 12-01.50 NWI 3

7 Alissa Deal 9 Dayton Christian 11-08.00 NWI 2

8 Ellie Fleetwood 9 Dayton Christian 11-07.00 NWI 1

9 Sue Kim 10 Middletown Christian 11-04.00 NWI

10 Megan Jones 11 Middletown Christian 10-09.00 NWI

11 Emily Albrecht 10 Miami Valley School 10-07.50 NWI



HS Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts

================================================================================

1 Antone Truss 12 Yellow Springs 19-11.50 NWI 10

2 Walter Miliner 12 Dayton Christian 19-03.50 NWI 8

3 Justin Lewis 11 Troy Christian 18-04.50 NWI 6

4 Tyler Shinall 11 Troy Christian 17-10.50 NWI 5

5 Hayden Koeller 12 Middletown Christian 16-11.50 NWI 4

6 Sam Pfleger 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 16-01.00 NWI 3

7 Dustyn Mitchem 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 14-09.00 NWI 2

8 Levi Perry 11 Yellow Springs 14-02.50 NWI 1

9 Jakob Reese 9 Dayton Christian 13-09.00 NWI



HS Girls Discus

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

==========================================================================

1 Angela Allen 11 Yellow Springs 93-07 10

2 Mackenzie Crout 12 Middletown Christian 83-05 8

3 Camile Beverly 9 Troy Christian 76-11 6

4 Sarah Graver 11 Xenia Christian 67-09 5

5 Zaqualis Greene 9 Dayton Christian 64-11 4

6 Rachel Swank 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 61-11 3

7 Alexis Collins 9 Dayton Christian 59-08 2

8 Emily Burchwell 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 54-03 1

9 Taylor Beck 10 Yellow Springs 53-00

10 Erica Reed 9 Troy Christian 51-07



HS Boys Discus

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

==========================================================================

1 Adam Jackson 11 Dayton Christian 129-07 10

2 Nick Townsend 12 Dayton Christian 96-10 8

3 Alex Cota 0 Troy Christian 92-09 6

4 Markus Henderson 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 92-01 5

5 Nick Morgan 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 91-00 4

6 Nick Whalen 12 Yellow Springs 88-00 3

7 Tristan Devlin 9 Troy Christian 85-09 2

8 Jay Migrino 12 Middletown Christian 84-00 1

9 Timothy Anthony 9 Xenia Christian 75-10

10 Kalonji Cross 9 Yellow Springs 65-04



HS Girls Shot Put

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

==========================================================================

1 Sarah Graver 11 Xenia Christian 30-08.25 10

2 Mackenzie Crout 12 Middletown Christian 27-02.00 8

3 Kennedy Hardshaw 10 Yellow Springs 26-10.00 6

4 Camile Beverly 9 Troy Christian 25-10.00 5

5 Taylor Beck 10 Yellow Springs 25-06.25 4

6 Alexis Collins 9 Dayton Christian 23-04.00 3

7 Rachel Swank 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 23-02.00 2

8 Zaqualis Greene 9 Dayton Christian 23-01.00 1

9 Erica Reed 9 Troy Christian 18-05.25

10 Emily Burchwell 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 17-01.00



HS Boys Shot Put

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

==========================================================================

1 Adam Jackson 11 Dayton Christian 45-09.50 10

2 Nick Townsend 12 Dayton Christian 41-10.00 8

3 Jay Migrino 12 Middletown Christian 39-11.00 6

4 Alex Cota 0 Troy Christian 37-08.00 5

5 Markus Henderson 9 Emmanuel Christian Academ 32-11.50 4

6 Nick Whalen 12 Yellow Springs 31-10.75 3

7 Devon Lewis 11 Yellow Springs 31-04.25 2

8 Tristan Devlin 9 Troy Christian 30-11.00 1

9 Mark Hall 8 Emmanuel Christian Academ 29-08.50

10 Timothy Anthony 9 Xenia Christian 28-0.50



HS Boys Pole Vault

==========================================================================

Name Yr Team Mark Pts

==========================================================================

1 Mark Dillahunt 11 Troy Christian 9-03.00 9

1 Craig Helman 11 Troy Christian 9-03.00 9







HS Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)

=====================================================================

Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth

=====================================================================

1 Emmanuel Christian Academ 117 21 27 29 25 15 0

2 Dayton Christian 96 27 8 18 30 13 0

3 Yellow Springs 94 3 31 0 31 29 0

4 Troy Christian 80.5 12.5 9 11 19 29 0

5 Xenia Christian 65.5 27.5 13 0 0 25 0

6 Middletown Christian 57 26 11 0 4 16 0

7 Miami Valley School 16 0 16 0 0 0 0





HS Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)

=====================================================================

Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth

=====================================================================

1 Troy Christian 157.5 31.5 21 25 33 47 0

2 Dayton Christian 148.5 21.5 24 16 31 56 0

3 Emmanuel Christian Academ 147 24 45 26 30 22 0

4 Yellow Springs 54 6 4 6 9 29 0

5 Middletown Christian 43 14 0 0 12 17 0

6 Xenia Christian 36 4 18 4 10 0 0

7 Miami Valley School 25 16 5 0 4 0 0