Individual State Champions

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2012-2013 B. J. Toal Cincinnati Christian Wrestling-182 Pounds
2011-2012 Jacob Danishek Dayton Christian Wrestling-132 Pounds
2011-2012 Matthew Kolodzik Miami Valley School Wrestling-106 Pounds
2011-2012 Jordan Marshall Troy Christian Wrestling-145 Pounds
2011-2012 B.J. Toal Troy Christian Wrestling-182 Pounds
2010-2011 Jacob Danishek Dayton Christian Wrestling
2009-2010 Kyle Burns Cincinnati Christian Wrestling-Wrestling
2009-2010 Caitlin Pohl, Shelby Carpenter, Lauren Shaver, Elaina Cromer Miami Valley School Track - Girls-4x400M Relay 3:59.45
2008-2009 Mackenzie Willis Cincinnati Christian Track - Girls-Pole Vault 13'0"
2008-2009 John Luttrell Dayton Christian Track - Boys-1600 M
2008-2009 Walter Luttrell Dayton Christian Track - Boys-3200 M
2008-2009 Chris Burns Troy Christian Wrestling
2008-2009 Zak Hancock Troy Christian Wrestling
2008-2009 Zach Toal Troy Christian Wrestling
2007-2008 Walter Luttrell Dayton Christian Track - Boys-3200 M
2007-2008 Zak Hancock Troy Christian Wrestling
2007-2008 Zach Toal Troy Christian Wrestling
2007-2008 Nathan Jones Troy Christian Wrestling
2007-2008 Ben Sergent Troy Christian Wrestling
2006-2007 Daniel Kolodzik Miami Valley School Wrestling-125 Pounds
2006-2007 Casey Thome Troy Christian Wrestling
2006-2007 Ben Sergent Troy Christian Wrestling
2006-2007 Zach Toal Troy Christian Wrestling
2006-2007 Sam Borchers Yellow Springs Cross Country - Boys
2006-2007 Alexis Ohfroy-Curley, Andy Peters, Evan Firestone, Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys-3200m Relay
2006-2007 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys-1600m
2006-2007 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys-800m
2005-2006 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys-1600m
2005-2006 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys-800m
2004-2005 Daniel Kolodzik Miami Valley School Wrestling-103 Pounds
2004-2005 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys-1600m
2002-2003 Jason Scott Dayton Christian Track - Boys-Pole Vault
1997-1998 Nicole Lowe Dayton Christian Track - Girls-3200m
1997-1998 David Dingeman, Ryan Payne, Nathan Pyle, Josh Clements Dayton Christian Track - Boys-400 Relay
1996-1997 David Dingeman Dayton Christian Track - Boys-400 M
1996-1997 Andrew Pierce Yellow Springs Track - Boys-400m
1995-1996 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys-100 Highs
1995-1996 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys-Long Jump
1995-1996 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys-200 m
1995-1996 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys-300 Lows
1995-1996 Milissa Lowe Dayton Christian Track - Girls-3200m
1995-1996 Andrew Pierce Yellow Springs Track - Boys-400m
1994-1995 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys-Long Jump
1992-1993 Brandon Benning, Victor Glass, John Scott, Larry Peterson Yellow Springs Track - Boys-1600m Relay
1992-1993 Victor Glass, Larry Peterson, Mike Childs, John Scott Yellow Springs Track - Boys-400m Relay
1992-1993 Larry Peterson Yellow Springs Track - Boys-Long Jump
1991-1992 John Scott, Larry Peterson, Greg Jackson, Dennis Jackson Yellow Springs Track - Boys-1600m Relay
1991-1992 Victor Glass Yellow Springs Track - Boys-200m
1988-1989 Victor Baxter, Jon Roberts, Juan Battle, Alfred Pierce Yellow Springs Track - Boys-1600m Relay
1987-1988 Victor Baxter, Alfred Pierce, Dedan Abdullah, Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys-1600m Relay
1987-1988 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys-400m
1986-1987 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys-200m
1986-1987 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys-100m
1986-1987 Greg Harris, Tony Benton, Victor Baxter, Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys-400m Relay
1984-1985 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys-200m
1984-1985 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys-100m
1981-1982 Matt Thomas Dayton Christian Track - Boys-High Jump
1981-1982 Ron Drummond Dayton Christian Track - Boys-400m
1981-1982 Jeff Johnson Yellow Springs Cross Country - Boys
1980-1981 Eugene Hagan Miami Valley School Tennis - Boys-Singles
1979-1980 Kathy Mobley Miami Valley School Track - Girls-100M Dash 12.20
1976-1977 Mike Smith Yellow Springs Track - Boys-220yd
1976-1977 Mike Smith Yellow Springs Track - Boys-110yd
1975-1976 Mike Smith Yellow Springs Track - Boys-220yd
1974-1975 John Gudgel Yellow Springs Track - Boys-440yd
1974-1975 Mike Smith Yellow Springs Track - Boys-110yd
1971-1972 Brent Newsom Yellow Springs Track - Boys-Pole Vault
1968-1969 Richard Benning Yellow Springs Track - Boys-220yd
1968-1969 Richard Benning Yellow Springs Track - Boys-110yd
1967-1968 Richard Benning Yellow Springs Track - Boys-110yd