State Champions

Team State Champions
YEAR SCHOOL SPORT
2020-21 Legacy Christian Academy Wrestling
2014-15 Dayton Christian Wrestling
2012-13 Troy Christian Wrestling
2011-12 Troy Christian Wrestling
2008-09 Troy Christian Wrestling
2007-08 Troy Christian Wrestling
2006-07 Troy Christian Wrestling
2006-07 Dayton Christian Track - Boys
2005-06 Troy Christian Wrestling
1996-97 Yellow Springs Track - Boys
1995-96 Yellow Springs Track - Boys
1995-96 Dayton Christian Track - Boys
1992-93 Yellow Springs Track - Boys
1991-92 Yellow Springs Track - Boys
1989-90 Yellow Springs Track - Boys
1984-85 Dayton Christian Cross Country - Boys
1984-85 Yellow Springs Track - Boys
1981-82 Dayton Christian Track - Boys
1975-76 Yellow Springs Track - Boys

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2020-21 Dillon Campbell Legacy Christian Academy Wrestling - 113 pounds
2020-21 Camron Lacure Legacy Christian Academy Wrestling - 132 pounds
2020-21 Gavin Brown Legacy Christian Academy Wrestling - 145 pounds
2018-19 Gavin Brown Legacy Christian Academy Wrestling - 126 Pounds
2017-18 Ethan Turner Troy Christian Wrestling - 113 pounds
2016-17 Eric Knowles Legacy Christian Academy Swimming - Boys
2016-17 Tommy Hoskins Legacy Christian Academy Wrestling - 120 Pounds
2015-16 Eric Knowles Legacy Christian Academy Swimming - Boys
2015-16 Tommy Hoskins Dayton Christian Wrestling
2015-16 Taylor Middleton Miami Valley School Track - Girls - Long Jump
2015-16 Taylor Middleton Miami Valley School Track - Girls - 100 Meter Dash
2015-16 Taylor Middleton Miami Valley School Track - Girls - 200 Meter Dash
2014-15 Eric Knowles Legacy Christian Academy Swimming - Boys
2014-15 Tommy Hoskins Dayton Christian Wrestling
2014-15 Meredith Haddad Troy Christian Track - Girls - Long Jump
2013-14 Garrett Hanock Troy Christian Wrestling - 120 pounds
2012-13 Garrett Hancock Troy Christian Wrestling - 120 pounds
2012-13 B.J Toal Troy Christian Wrestling - 182 pounds
2012-13 Wes Haney Emmanuel Christian Track - Boys - 800 meters
2011-12 Matthew Kolodzik Miami Valley School Wrestling - 106 Pounds
2011-12 Jacob Danishek Dayton Christian Wrestling - 132 Pounds
2011-12 Jordan Marshall Troy Christian Wrestling - 145 Pounds
2011-12 B.J. Toal Troy Christian Wrestling - 182 Pounds
2010-11 Jacob Danishek Dayton Christian Wrestling
2009-10 Kyle Burns Troy Christian Wrestling - 145 pounds
2009-10 Caitlin Pohl, Shelby Carpenter, Lauren Shaver, Elaina Cromer Miami Valley School Track - Girls - 4x400M Relay 3:59.45
2009-10 Isaiah Bragg Emmanuel Christian Track - Boys - 3200 meters
2008-09 Chris Burns Troy Christian Wrestling - 145 pounds
2008-09 Zac Hancock Troy Christian Wrestling - 140 pounds
2008-09 Zach Toal Troy Christian Wrestling - 160 pounds
2008-09 John Luttrell Dayton Christian Track - Boys - 1600 M
2008-09 Walter Luttrell Dayton Christian Track - Boys - 3200 M
2008-09 Mackenzie Willis Cincinnati Christian Track - Girls - Pole Vault 13'0"
2007-08 Isaiah Bragg Emmanuel Christian Cross Country - Boys
2007-08 Zac Hancock Troy Christian Wrestling - 130 pounds
2007-08 Zach Toal Troy Christian Wrestling - 145 pounds
2007-08 Nathan Jones Troy Christian Wrestling - 189 pounds
2007-08 Ben Sergent Troy Christian Wrestling - 125 pounds
2007-08 Walter Luttrell Dayton Christian Track - Boys - 3200 M
2007-08 Mackenzie Wills Troy Christian Track - Girls - Pole Vault
2006-07 Sam Borchers Yellow Springs Cross Country - Boys
2006-07 Casey Thome Troy Christian Wrestling - 135 pounds
2006-07 Ben Sergent Troy Christian Wrestling - 112 pounds
2006-07 Zach Toal Troy Christian Wrestling - 140 pounds
2006-07 Daniel Kolodzik Miami Valley School Wrestling - 125 Pounds
2006-07 Alexis Ohfroy-Curley, Andy Peters, Evan Firestone, Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 3200m Relay
2006-07 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 1600m
2006-07 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 800m
2005-06 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 1600m
2005-06 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 800m
2004-05 Daniel Kolodzik Miami Valley School Wrestling - 103 Pounds
2004-05 Samuel Borchers Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 1600m
2002-03 Jason Scott Dayton Christian Track - Boys - Pole Vault
1997-98 Nicole Lowe Dayton Christian Track - Girls - 3200m
1997-98 David Dingeman, Ryan Payne, Nathan Pyle, Josh Clements Dayton Christian Track - Boys - 400 Relay
1996-97 David Dingeman Dayton Christian Track - Boys - 400 M
1996-97 Andrew Pierce Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 400m
1995-96 Andrew Pierce Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 400m
1995-96 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys - 100 Highs
1995-96 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys - Long Jump
1995-96 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys - 200 m
1995-96 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys - 300 Lows
1995-96 Melissa Lowe Dayton Christian Track - Girls - 3200m
1994-95 Lamar Hill Dayton Christian Track - Boys - Long Jump
1992-93 Brandon Benning, Victor Glass, John Scott, Larry Peterson Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 1600m Relay
1992-93 Victor Glass, Larry Peterson, Mike Childs, John Scott Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 400m Relay
1992-93 Larry Peterson Yellow Springs Track - Boys - Long Jump
1991-92 John Scott, Larry Peterson, Greg Jackson, Dennis Jackson Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 1600m Relay
1991-92 Victor Glass Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 200m
1988-89 Victor Baxter, Jon Roberts, Juan Battle, Alfred Pierce Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 1600m Relay
1987-88 Victor Baxter, Alfred Pierce, Dedan Abdullah, Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 1600m Relay
1987-88 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 400m
1986-87 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 200m
1986-87 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 100m
1986-87 Greg Harris, Tony Benton, Victor Baxter, Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 400m Relay
1984-85 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 200m
1984-85 Tony Victoria Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 100m
1981-82 Jeff Johnson Yellow Springs Cross Country - Boys
1981-82 Matt Thomas Dayton Christian Track - Boys - High Jump
1981-82 Ron Drummond Dayton Christian Track - Boys - 400m
1980-81 Eugene Hagan Miami Valley School Tennis - Boys - Singles
1979-80 Kathy Mobley Miami Valley School Track - Girls - 100M Dash 12.20
1976-77 Mike Smith Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 220yd
1976-77 Mike Smith Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 110yd
1975-76 Mike Smith Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 220yd
1974-75 John Gudgel Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 440yd
1974-75 Mike Smith Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 110yd
1971-72 Brent Newsom Yellow Springs Track - Boys - Pole Vault
1968-69 Richard Benning Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 220yd
1968-69 Richard Benning Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 110yd
1967-68 Richard Benning Yellow Springs Track - Boys - 110yd