Boys Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Justus Channels Emmanuel Christian
Coach of the Year Chris Lundquist Emmanuel Christian
Coaches Award Griffin Roberts Yellow Springs
Sportsmanship Cade Hoppe Dayton Christian
Sportsmanship Noah Shook Troy Christian
Sportsmanship Jay Connor Emmanuel Christian
Sportsmanship Aadil Umerani Miami Valley School
Sportsmanship Liam Hackett Yellow Springs
Sportsmanship Casey Caddell Middletown Christian
Sportsmanship Caden Nelson Legacy Christian Academy

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Zach Weaver - Junior Troy Christian 100 Meter Dash
Justus Channels - Junior Emmanuel Christian 200 Meter Dash
Jason Channels - Senior Emmanuel Christian 400 Meter Dash
Jay Connor - Freshman Emmanuel Christian 800 Meter Run
Jonathan Merritt - Junior Legacy Christian Academy 1600 Meter Run
Caleb Bagget - Sophomore Emmanuel Christian 3200 Meter Run
Silas Crawford - Senior Middletown Christian 110 Meter High Hurdles
Silas Crawford - Senior Middletown Christian 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Justus Channels - Junior
Cornell Glaze - Sophomore
Aaron Roy - Junior
Nathan Shuler - Senior
Emmanuel Christian 400 Meter Relay
Darren Swift - Senior
Wesely Taylor - Junior
Cameron Dudley - Senior
Luke Alexander - Senior
Dayton Christian 800 Meter Relay
Jason Channels - Senior
Justus Channels - Junior
Cornell Glaze - Sophomore
Vernon Raines - Junior
Emmanuel Christian 1600 Meter Relay
Gavin Ford - Junior
Jay Connor - Freshman
Jacob Kittles - Junior
Jason Channels - Sophomore
Emmanuel Christian 3200 Meter Relay
Noah Willis - Senior Troy Christian Shot Put
Nathaniel Geiss - Senior Dayton Christian Discus
Justus Channels - Junior Emmanuel Christian Long Jump
Nathan Shuler - Senior Emmanuel Christian High Jump
Connor Jackson - Junior Emmanuel Christian Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Jonathan Haddad - Junior Troy Christian 100 Meter Dash
Luke Alexander - Senior Dayton Christian 200 Meter Dash
Luke Alexander - Senior Dayton Christian 400 Meter Dash
Caleb Bagget - Sophomore Emmanuel Christian 800 Meter Run
Joshua Hamilton - Junior Legacy Christian Academy 800 Meter Run
Jacob Kittles - Junior Emmanuel Christian 3200 Meter Run
Justin Victor - Senior Emmanuel Christian 110 Meter High Hurdles
Sam Reynolds - Senior Dayton Christian 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Cade Hoppe - Sophomore
Taylor Wesley - Junior
Darren Swift - Senior
Cameron Dudley - Senior
Dayton Christian 400 Meter Relay
Zach Weaver - Junior
Alex Olding - Junior
James Swartz - Sophomore
Jonathan Glaze - Junior
Troy Christian 800 Meter Relay
Samuel Henricks - Junior
Cameron Dudley - Senior
Ethan Withers - Junior
Luke Alexander - Senior
Dayton Christian 1600 Meter Relay
Samuel Henricks - Junior
Nick Brown - Senior
Logan Rimkus - Junior
Ethan Withers - Junior
Dayton Christian 3200 Meter Relay
Jed Miller - Senior Emmanuel Christian Shot Put
Caeden Faust - Sophomore Miami Valley School Discus
Yanne Gilley - Junior Yellow Springs Long Jump
Zach King - Junior Troy Christian High Jump