Girls Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Aliisa James Dayton Christian
Coach of the Year Barry James Dayton Christian
Coaches Award Margaret Kensinger Legacy Christian Academy
Sportsmanship Xi Holliday Dayton Christian
Sportsmanship Angela Victor Emmanuel Christian
Sportsmanship Trinity Voiland Troy Christian
Sportsmanship Maya Moore Miami Valley School
Sportsmanship Annlyn Foster Yellow Springs
Sportsmanship Emilia Davalos Middletown Christian
Sportsmanship Margaret Kensinger Legacy Christian Academy

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Meela Seaquist - Freshman Dayton Christian 100 Meter Dash
Aliisa James - Senior Dayton Christian 200 Meter Dash
Maddy Merritt - Sophomore Legacy Christian Academy 400 Meter Dash
Brianna Blake - Senior Dayton Christian 800 Meter Run
Cheyan Sundell-Turner - Sophomore Yellow Springs 1600 Meter Run
Cheyan Sundell-Turner - Sophomore Yellow Springs 3200 Meter Run
Annlyn Foster - Senior Yellow Springs 100 Meter High Hurdles
Aliisa James - Senior Dayton Christian 300 IM Hurdles
Aurora Schubert - Freshman
Katie Welker - Freshman
Meela Seaquist - Freshman
Hailey Jankford - Sophomore
Dayton Christian 400 Meter Relay
Aurora Schubert - Freshman
Alena Seaquist - Junior
Meela Seaquist - Freshman
Evie Lloyd - Freshman
Dayton Christian 800 Meter Relay
Brianna Blake - Senior
Katie Welker - Freshman
Sophie Poindexter - Junior
Nylah Clements - Sophomore
Dayton Christian 1600 Meter Relay
Jenna Shupert - Senior
Sophia Cron - Senior
Rebecca Skuijins - Senior
Kylie Towle - Junior
Dayton Christian 3200 Meter Relay
Caroline Kensinger - Sophomore Legacy Christian Academy Shot Put
Rosalee Jones - Freshman Emmanuel Christian Discus
Aliisa James - Senior Dayton Christian Long Jump
Taylor Ullrich - Junior Dayton Christian High Jump
Reagan Dewey - Senior Emmanuel Christian Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Malaya Booth - Junior Yellow Springs 100 Meter Dash
Malaya Booth - Junior Yellow Springs 200 Meter Dash
Niya Shropshire - Junior Emmanuel Christian 400 Meter Dash
Margaret Kensinger - Senior Legacy Christian Academy 800 Meter Run
Isabella Ferriman - Freshman Dayton Christian 1600 Meter Run
Isabelle Blatz - Senior Dayton Christian 3200 Meter Run
Aurora Schubert - Freshman Dayton Christian 100 Meter High Hurdles
Maddy Merritt - Sophomore Legacy Christian Academy 300 IM Hurdles
Haneefah Jones - Senior
Malaya Booth - Junior
Avery Reeder - Junior
Annlyn Foster - Sophomore
Yellow Springs 400 Meter Relay
Kyndle Scales - Freshman
Meghan Swartz - Sophomore
Lydia Carroll - Junior
Hope Carroll - Sophomore
Troy Christian 800 Meter Relay
Jasmine Bell - Freshman
Reagan Dewey - Senior
Reese Dewey - Freshman
Miya Shropshire - Junior
Emmanuel Christian 1600 Meter Relay
Anna Davis - Junior
Savannah Hendricks - Sophomore
ZaNya Green - Sophomore
Mackenzie Rougier - Sophomore
Troy Christian 3200 Meter Relay
Annlyn Foster - Senior Yellow Springs Shot Put
Katie Townsend - Senior Troy Christian Discus
Haneefah Jones - Senior Yellow Springs Long Jump
Sophie Poindexter - Junior Dayton Christian High Jump