Girls Swimming - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Yellow Springs 134.0  
2. Dayton Christian 110.0  
3. Legacy Christian Academy 90.0  
4. Miami Valley School 64.0  
5. Troy Christian 18.0  

File(s)
MBC Swim Meet 2016-17

200 Yard Medley Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Dayton Christian 2:31.13  
2. Legacy Christian Academy 2:36.70  
200 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Brooke Darkow Dayton Christian 2:15.28
2. Jude Meekin Yellow Springs 2:32.26
3. Sara Zendlovitz Yellow Springs 2:33.68
4. Aza Hurwitz Yellow Springs 2:34.92
5. Alyssa Colon Dayton Christian 2:35.99
6. Catlin Erlandson Legacy Christian Academy 2:37.27
7. Victoria Osborne Miami Valley School 2:39.33
8. Ewnee Fear Legacy Christian Academy 3:06.99
9. Belle Baskar Legacy Christian Academy 3:28.57
200 Yard I. M.
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Eden Spriggs Yellow Springs 2:32.78
2. Eleanor Liu Miami Valley School 2:54.91
3. Lauryn Dewine Yellow Springs 2:58.84
4. Carolyn Russo Legacy Christian Academy 3:00.57
50 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Olivia Chick Yellow Springs :25.48
2. Reilly Fair Dayton Christian :28.70
3. Danielle Norman Legacy Christian Academy :30.15
4. Eleanor Liu Miami Valley School :31.73
5. Kaley Pook Dayton Christian :32.81
6. Lana Katai Miami Valley School :33.30
7. Hannah Withers Dayton Christian :34.25
8. Tori Estepp Legacy Christian Academy :34.67
9. Alexis VanFleet Dayton Christian :42.04
100 Yard Butterfly
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Gracie Glaser Troy Christian 1:03.14
2. Reilly Fair Dayton Christian 1:19.93
3. Lana Katai Miami Valley School 1:28.43
4. Haley Smith Yellow Springs 1:38.77
5. Belle Baskar Legacy Christian Academy 1:56.60
100 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Olivia Chick Yellow Springs :55.32
2. Brooke Darkow Dayton Christian :59.19
3. Lauren Simmons Legacy Christian Academy 1:10.41
4. Alicia Buenaventura Miami Valley School 1:11.61
5. Sophie Reynolds Dayton Christian 1:16.43
6. Alexis VanFleet Dayton Christian 1:39.48
500 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jude Meekin Yellow Springs 6:41.22
2. Danielle Norman Legacy Christian Academy 6:48.31
3. Sara Zendlovitz Yellow Springs 7:01.43
4. Hannah Morrison Yellow Springs 7:02.60
5. Esther Collins Dayton Christian 7:03.54
6. Victoria Osborne Miami Valley School 7:14.13
7. Tori Estepp Legacy Christian Academy 8:26.78
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Dayton Christian 1:59.46  
2. Legacy Christian Academy 2:04.40  
3. Miami Valley School 2:08.21  
4. Yellow Springs 2:15.29  
5. Dayton Christian 2:25.70  
100 Yard Backstroke
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Eden Spriggs Yellow Springs 1:12.17
2. Hannah Morrison Yellow Springs 1:23.08
3. Renee Fear Legacy Christian Academy 1:26.88
4. Lauryn Dewine Yellow Springs 1:28.35
5. Caitlin Erlandson Legacy Christian Academy 1:28.89
6. Alyssa Colon Dayton Christian 1:30.74
7. Hannah Withers Dayton Christian 1:41.50
8. Ella Florkey Miami Valley School 1:48.25
100 Yard Breaststroke
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Gracie Glaser Troy Christian 1:13.83
2. Aza Hurwitz Yellow Springs 1:27.15
3. Carolyn Russo Legacy Christian Academy 1:28.30
4. Alicia Buenaventura Miami Valley School 1:30.35
5. Kaley Pook Dayton Christian 1:32.69
6. Jessica Li Miami Valley School 1:32.99
7. Haley Smith Yellow Springs 1:34.57
8. Lauren Simmons Legacy Christian Academy 1:35.74
9. Sophie Reynolds Dayton Christian 1:36.05
10. Ella Florkey Miami Valley School 1:50.97
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Yellow Springs 4:27.23  
2. Dayton Christian 4:37.02  
3. Miami Valley School 4:54.52  
4. Legacy Christian Academy 4:56.86  
5. Yellow Springs 5:04.94