Boys Track - Meet

Season:
Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Emmanuel Christian 130.0  
2. Legacy Christian Academy 125.0  
3. Dayton Christian 65.0  
4. Jefferson Township 55.0  
4. Yellow Springs 55.0  
6. Miami Valley School 46.0  
7. Troy Christian 36.0  

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Luke Miller Dayton Christian :11.97
2. Tom Mullins Emmanuel Christian :12.34
3. Trent Bianco Troy Christian :12.85
4. Khristopher Benson Jefferson Township :12.86
5. Andrew Simmons Dayton Christian :13.00
6. Brian Jordan Emmanuel Christian :13.33
7. Ben Roth Miami Valley School :13.56
8. Andrew Shamma Miami Valley School :13.95
9. Grant Freese Legacy Christian Academy :14.11
10. Abe Baskar Legacy Christian Academy :14.88
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jaymen McDonald Dayton Christian :22.85
2. Drew Brads Legacy Christian Academy :23.99
3. Trent Bianco Troy Christian :25.43
4. Jabar Coleman Jefferson Township :25.53
5. Joe Plumer Yellow Springs :25.58
6. Tom Mullins Emmanuel Christian :25.93
7. Brian Jordan Emmanuel Christian :26.48
8. Ben Roth Miami Valley School :27.66
9. Matt Filaseta Dayton Christian :27.90
10. Caleb Drake Jefferson Township :27.94
11. Mark Kokoropolous Miami Valley School :28.27
12. Nate Hunnicutt Troy Christian :29.89
13. Abe Baskar Legacy Christian Academy :30.56
14. Bart Mays Middletown Christian :30.69
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. James Brads Legacy Christian Academy :52.82
2. Jabar Coleman Jefferson Township :54.22
3. Isaac Erlandson Legacy Christian Academy :55.97
4. Kyle Miller Emmanuel Christian :57.03
5. Joe White Jefferson Township :57.47
6. Tom Mullins Emmanuel Christian :57.84
7. Michael Dettmer Miami Valley School :58.04
8. Aiden Tkach Troy Christian :58.87
9. Ben Geiss Dayton Christian :59.59
10. Matt Filaseta Dayton Christian 1:02.18
11. Nate Hunnicutt Troy Christian 1:03.43
12. Armaan Ahmed Miami Valley School 1:04.12
13. Bart Mays Middletown Christian 1:13.68
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Justin Webster Emmanuel Christian 2:04.95
2. Noah Cushman Legacy Christian Academy 2:10.68
3. T'euvyn Page Jefferson Township 2:13.56
4. Robert Ventura Troy Christian 2:16.02
5. Raven Campbell Yellow Springs 2:18.20
6. Zach Oren Emmanuel Christian 2:18.57
7. James Brads Legacy Christian Academy 2:24.18
8. Kenneth Stewart Jefferson Township 2:26.36
9. Reed Lloyd Dayton Christian 2:32.48
10. Zach Davidson Troy Christian 2:36.68
11. Mitchell DeBusk Dayton Christian 2:46.66
12. Elijah Naziri Yellow Springs 3:08.92
13. Armaan Ahmed Miami Valley School 3:11.82
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Isaac Erlandson Legacy Christian Academy 4:42.29
2. Justin Webster Emmanuel Christian 4:46.68
3. Noah Cushman Legacy Christian Academy 4:53.12
4. Logan Carter Miami Valley School 4:55.00
5. Caleb Blake Dayton Christian 5:01.17
6. Isaac Flora Troy Christian 5:04.14
7. Levi Brown Yellow Springs 5:15.29
8. Chandler Long Middletown Christian 5:15.82
9. Mark Bricker Yellow Springs 5:15.86
10. Zach Davidson Troy Christian 5:30.36
11. Ryan Schuler Emmanuel Christian 5:32.67
12. Jordan Raisch Dayton Christian 6:49.07
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Logan Carter Miami Valley School 10:39.29
2. Ian Ackenhausen Legacy Christian Academy 10:41.72
3. Justin Webster Emmanuel Christian 10:57.28
4. Nick Pratt Troy Christian 11:02.25
5. Isaac Flora Troy Christian 11:29.85
6. Sam Wildenhaus Yellow Springs 11:38.13
7. Chandler Long Middletown Christian 11:45.33
8. Nathan Childs Dayton Christian 12:03.31
9. Ryan Schuler Emmanuel Christian 12:16.96
10. Eli Capasso Yellow Springs 12:48.20
11. Noah Cushman Legacy Christian Academy 12:50.14
12. Andrew Bletzinger Dayton Christian 13:24.32
110 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Mitchell Toth Emmanuel Christian :19.12
2. Logan Nelson Legacy Christian Academy :19.36
3. Jaden Nourse Emmanuel Christian :20.84
4. Jordan Hunter Miami Valley School :21.45
300 Meter IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Adonis Davis Emmanuel Christian :44.21
2. Logan Nelson Legacy Christian Academy :46.18
3. Mitchell Toth Emmanuel Christian :47.26
4. Josh Stover Legacy Christian Academy :48.21
5. Jordan Hunter Miami Valley School :50.48
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Dayton Christian :48.04  
2. Jefferson Township :48.20  
3. Emmanuel Christian :49.50  
4. Miami Valley School :55.00  
5. Legacy Christian Academy :59.01  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Dayton Christian 1:37.84  
2. Emmanuel Christian 1:39.65  
3. Legacy Christian Academy 1:44.22  
4. Troy Christian 1:50.18  
5. Miami Valley School 1:52.16  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Emmanuel Christian 3:42.20  
2. Legacy Christian Academy 3:44.52  
3. Dayton Christian 3:48.29  
4. Jefferson Township 3:50.32  
5. Yellow Springs 3:55.85  
6. Troy Christian 4:02.16  
7. Miami Valley School 4:02.17  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Legacy Christian Academy 8:59.42  
2. Yellow Springs 9:11.28  
3. Dayton Christian 9:16.70  
4. Emmanuel Christian 10:24.45  
5. Miami Valley School 10:49.94  
Shotput
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Rashawn Hawkins Jefferson Township 37'03.75"
2. LeMichael Phipps Jefferson Township 36'03.75"
3. Alec Wichman Legacy Christian Academy 33'10.25"
4. Charlie Lyon Miami Valley School 33'05.50"
5. Kyle Miller Emmanuel Christian 33'01.75"
6. Lucas Ruffing Troy Christian 31'01.75"
7. Steven Lyon Miami Valley School 29'01.00"
8. Seth Potts Emmanuel Christian 27'00.75"
9. Michael Whidden Troy Christian 25'08.50"
10. Noah Luiken Dayton Christian 25'06.00"
11. Ben Sweeney Legacy Christian Academy 24'06.50"
12. Jordan Raisch Dayton Christian 21'10.50"
13. Harper Mesure Yellow Springs 19'04.50"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Ben Wingate Legacy Christian Academy 128'01.00"
2. James Browning Yellow Springs 114'05.00"
3. Lucas Ruffing Troy Christian 100'00.00"
4. Joe Plumer Yellow Springs 90'02.00"
5. Michael Whidden Troy Christian 81'00.00"
6. Andrew Simmons Dayton Christian 79'10.00"
7. Charlie Lyon Miami Valley School 75'08.00"
8. Alec Wichman Legacy Christian Academy 73'01.00"
9. Seth Potts Emmanuel Christian 73'00.00"
10. Cade Rauston Emmanuel Christian 72'00.00"
11. Steven Lyon Miami Valley School 68'10.00"
12. Noah Luiken Dayton Christian 68'07.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Joe Plumer Yellow Springs 19'08.00"
2. Jaymen McDonald Dayton Christian 19'06.50"
3. Mitchell Toth Emmanuel Christian 18'00.50"
4. Dan Tantlinger Emmanuel Christian 17'10.50"
5. Drew Brads Legacy Christian Academy 16'10.00"
6. Rashawn Hawkins Jefferson Township 16'06.00"
7. Elliot Smithberger Yellow Springs 16'01.75"
8. Logan Carter Miami Valley School 15'11.00"
9. Thomas Herron Jefferson Township 15'04.50"
10. Sam Orme Dayton Christian 11'11.00"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. James Browning Yellow Springs 5'08.00"
2. Michael Dettmer Miami Valley School 5'06.00"
3. Josh Stover Legacy Christian Academy 5'00.00"
3. Adonis Davis Emmanuel Christian 5'00.00"
Pole Vault
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Dan Tantlinger Emmanuel Christian 10'06.00"
2. Zach Lugo Yellow Springs 8'00.00"
3. Samuel Todd Miami Valley School 7'00.00"
4. Noah Willis Emmanuel Christian 6'06.00"