Girls Track - Meet

Team Results
  SCHOOL SCORE  
1. Dayton Christian 168.0  
2. Emmanuel Christian 92.0  
3. Yellow Springs 84.0  
4. Legacy Christian Academy 67.0  
5. Troy Christian 63.0  
6. Miami Valley School 8.0  
6. Middletown Christian 8.0  

100 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Meela Seaquist Dayton Christian :12.89
2. Malaya Booth Yellow Springs :13.18
3. Niya Shropshire Emmanuel Christian :13.40
4. Kyndle Scales Troy Christian :13.42
5. Trinity Bellard Middletown Christian :13.62
6. Maya Moore Miami Valley School :13.97
7. Lydia Carroll Troy Christian :14.10
8. Xi Holliday Dayton Christian :14.49
9. Gracie Ding Miami Valley School :14.87
10. Lauren Holtrey Middletown Christian :15.27
11. Dulce Young Legacy Christian Academy :15.46
12. Marin Wirrig Yellow Springs :17.05
13. Maria Koumoutsos Emmanuel Christian :18.80
200 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Aliisa James Dayton Christian :26.86
2. Malaya Booth Yellow Springs :27.68
3. Hope Carroll Troy Christian :27.75
4. Alena Seaquist Dayton Christian :28.08
5. Lydia Carroll Troy Christian :29.41
6. Maya Moore Miami Valley School :29.45
7. Trinity Bellard Middletown Christian :29.53
8. Delaney Gale Middletown Christian :29.92
9. Rachel Harmon Legacy Christian Academy :30.01
10. Emme Holley Legacy Christian Academy :31.16
11. Gracie Ding Miami Valley School :31.48
12. Aliveya Fasick Emmanuel Christian :34.15
13. Marin Warrig Yellow Springs :38.71
400 Meter Dash
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Maddy Merritt Legacy Christian Academy :59.60
2. Niya Shropshire Emmanuel Christian 1:02.20
3. Sophie Poindexter Dayton Christian 1:03.60
4. Hope Carroll Troy Christian 1:04.80
5. Katie Welker Dayton Christian 1:05.00
6. Delaney Gale Middletown Christian 1:06.70
7. Reagan Dewey Emmanuel Christian 1:08.80
8. Meghan Swartz Troy Christian 1:09.90
9. Julia Peters Miami Valley School 1:12.49
10. Maya Moore Miami Valley School 1:14.11
11. Devyn Deal Yellow Springs 1:22.64
800 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Brianna Blake Dayton Christian 2:22.44
2. Margaret Kensinger Legacy Christian Academy 2:40.07
3. Julia Peters Miami Valley School 2:47.82
4. Anna Davis Troy Christian 2:48.53
5. Jenna Shupert Dayton Christian 2:51.51
6. Hannah Stover Legacy Christian Academy 2:56.21
7. ZaNya Green Troy Christian 3:12.56
1600 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Olivia Blake Dayton Christian 5:28.37
2. Cheyan Sundell-Turner Yellow Springs 5:35.70
3. Isabella Ferriman Dayton Christian 5:35.72
4. Margaret Kensinger Legacy Christian Academy 5:42.65
5. Jasmine Bell Emmanuel Christian 5:56.29
6. Anna Davis Troy Christian 6:30.04
7. Mackenzie Rougier Troy Christian 6:46.28
8. Hanna Burchwell Emmanuel Christian 7:04.24
9. Josie Dewine Yellow Springs 7:12.41
3200 Meter Run
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Cheyan Sundell-Turner Yellow Springs 12:32.35
2. Isabelle Blatz Dayton Christian 13:20.82
3. Margaret Kensinger Legacy Christian Academy 13:34.57
4. Olivia Blake Dayton Christian 15:07.60
5. Hanna Burchwell Emmanuel Christian 15:48.49
6. Izzy Hall Emmanuel Christian 16:15.75
100 Meter High Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Annlyn Foster Yellow Springs :16.24
2. Aurora Schubert Dayton Christian :16.37
3. Aliisa James Dayton Christian :16.95
4. Maddy Merritt Legacy Christian Academy :18.15
5. Makayla Gaines Middletown Christian :19.47
6. Angela Victor Emmanuel Christian :19.99
7. Reese Dewey Emmanuel Christian :20.19
8. Lydia Ammon Troy Christian :21.42
9. Jillian Gerig Troy Christian :21.71
10. Avery Reeder Yellow Springs :21.87
300 IM Hurdles
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Aliisa James Dayton Christian :47.73
2. Maddy Merritt Legacy Christian Academy :48.77
3. Angela Victor Emmanuel Christian :54.05
4. Evie Lloyd Dayton Christian :54.34
5. Reese Dewey Emmanuel Christian :57.01
6. Makayla Gaines Middletown Christian :59.79
7. Lydia Ammon Troy Christian 1:04.66
400 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Dayton Christian :52.34  
2. Yellow Springs :53.54  
3. Emmanuel Christian :58.11  
4. Troy Christian :58.14  
5. Legacy Christian Academy 1:07.55  
800 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Dayton Christian 1:53.11  
2. Troy Christian 1:56.63  
3. Emmanuel Christian 2:02.09  
4. Legacy Christian Academy 2:03.60  
1600 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Dayton Christian 4:19.84  
2. Emmanuel Christian 4:30.55  
3. Troy Christian 4:48.92  
3200 Meter Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Dayton Christian 11:36.07  
2. Troy Christian 12:33.35  
3. Emmanuel Christian 12:50.36  
Shot Put
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Caroline Kensinger Legacy Christian Academy 31'02.25"
2. Annlyn Foster Yellow Springs 30'05.00"
3. Kyrie Cameron Emmanuel Christian 29'08.50"
4. Bailey Peterson Dayton Christian 27'06.50"
5. Katie Townsend Troy Christian 25'09.50"
6. Trinity Voiland Troy Christian 25'01.75"
7. Yamiya Craver Dayton Christian 24'09.50"
8. Rachel Wolfenbarger Middletown Christian 22'07.00"
9. Rosalee Jones Emmanuel Christian 22'05.75"
10. Kayla Ross Yellow Springs 21'03.00"
Discus
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Rosalee Jones Emmanuel Christian 81'11.00"
2. Katie Townsend Troy Christian 77'00.00"
3. Caroline Kensinger Legacy Christian Academy 67'08.00"
4. Trinity Voiland Troy Christian 60'09.00"
5. Kyrie Cameron Emmanuel Christian 57'09.00"
6. Sophia Blatz Dayton Christian 54'03.00"
7. Cia Cron Dayton Christian 53'02.00"
8. Kayla Ross Yellow Springs 46'10.00"
9. Devyn Deal Yellow Springs 43'07.00"
Long Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Aliisa James Dayton Christian 15'10.50"
2. Haneefah Jones Yellow Springs 15'01.25"
3. Malaya Booth Yellow Springs 15'01.00"
4. Niya Shropshire Emmanuel Christian 14'06.50"
5. Isabella Ferriman Dayton Christian 13'01.00"
6. Meghan Swartz Troy Christian 13'00.00"
7. Breah Weislak Emmanuel Christian 12'08.75"
8. Julia Bates Middletown Christian 10'04.00"
9. Cheyanna Cullen Troy Christian 9'06.50"
10. Rachel Wolfenbarger Middletown Christian 9'05.00"
High Jump
  NAME SCHOOL DIST/HT
1. Taylor Ullrich Dayton Christian 5'02.00"
2. Haneefah Jones Yellow Springs 4'08.00"
2. Sophie Poindexter Dayton Christian 4'08.00"
4. Breah Weislak Emmanuel Christian 4'06.00"
5. Hannah Stover Legacy Christian Academy 4'00.00"
6. Kayla Rose Yellow Springs 3'10.00"